KudoZ home » Italian to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

impostate

German translation: eingestellt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:impostate
German translation:eingestellt
Entered by: valeriefrance

12:57 Jul 4, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: impostate
ich bin mir nicht sicher, wie ich diesen begriff im satz uebersetzen kann:
in tabella 3 sono riportate le tarature che devono essere impostate sulle protezioni di interfaccia.
valeriefrance
eingestellt
Explanation:
... die eingestellt werden müssen
Selected response from:

Martina Sommer
Grading comment
danke-grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4eingestelltMartina Sommer
3aufgelegt
swisstell


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aufgelegt


Explanation:
...die darauf gelegt werden müssen

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eingestellt


Explanation:
... die eingestellt werden müssen

Martina Sommer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke-grazie mille