KudoZ home » Italian to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

scambiatore istantaneo

German translation: Durchlauferhitzer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scambiatore istantaneo
German translation:Durchlauferhitzer
Entered by: maddydeangelis

08:41 Dec 3, 2010
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / scambiatore istantaneo
Italian term or phrase: scambiatore istantaneo
In alternativa si può ricorrere ad uno scambiatore istantaneo per l'acqua calda sanitaria e utilizzare l'accumulo per il riscaldamento, ma gli aspetti tecnici prima evidenziati non cambiano.
maddydeangelis
Durchlauferhitzer
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Sibylle Gassmann
Italy
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Durchlauferhitzer
Sibylle Gassmann
3 -1Boiler
Christiane Berthold


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Boiler


Explanation:
Per me e' un semplice Boiler. Während des Durchflusses wird das Wasser erhitzt.


    Reference: http://www.hydravalves.com/images/pdf/VDP.pdf
    Reference: http://www.theros.gr/Public%20files/Meibes/PK%20Logotherm%20...
Christiane Berthold
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Christel Zipfel: Sorry, ein Boiler ist ein "Warmwasserspeicher"; er braucht länger zum Aufheizen und wenn das warme Wasser aufgebraucht ist, kommt es nur noch kalt heraus:-)
3 days 2 hrs
  -> Du hast recht! Durchlauferhitzer ist richtig.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Durchlauferhitzer


Explanation:


Sibylle Gassmann
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petra Haag
5 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
16 mins

agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.
5 hrs