KudoZ home » Italian to German » Engineering: Industrial

Taglierine

German translation: Schlagschere


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:taglierina
German translation:Schlagschere
Entered by: Alexandra Sanna

18:54 Oct 20, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Kabelindustrie
Italian term or phrase: Taglierine
Leider auch hier kein Kontext.
Alexandra Sanna
Schlagschere
Explanation:
taglierina = Tafelschere, Schlagschere, Beschneidemaschine, Schermaschine (Moarolli, Dizinario technico)

Caratteristice: taglierina
Merkmale: Schlagschere
http://pdf.directindustry.de/pdf/meccanica-nicoletti/katalog...
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Schlagschere
Johannes Gleim
3Schneidemaschine
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schneidemaschine


Explanation:
ich glaube

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Min. (2007-10-20 19:09:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Schneidemaschinen, plur



    Reference: http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_tedesco/Tedesco/S/Sc...
Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schlagschere


Explanation:
taglierina = Tafelschere, Schlagschere, Beschneidemaschine, Schermaschine (Moarolli, Dizinario technico)

Caratteristice: taglierina
Merkmale: Schlagschere
http://pdf.directindustry.de/pdf/meccanica-nicoletti/katalog...


Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 26