KudoZ home » Italian to German » Engineering: Industrial

occhiellatrice

German translation: Ösenstanze


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:occhiellatrice
German translation:Ösenstanze
Entered by: valeriefrance

21:16 Apr 4, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Italian term or phrase: occhiellatrice
un'azienda che produce saldatrici ed occhiellatrici a livello industriale, non so se si puo dire in questo contesto KNOPFLOCHMASCHINE, qualcuno mi puo aiutare?
valeriefrance
Ösenstanze
Explanation:
ganz sicher bin ich nicht, aber es klingt für mich vernünftig
Selected response from:

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ÖsenstanzeBeate Simeone-Beelitz
3ÖseneinsetzmaschineKonrad Schultz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Öseneinsetzmaschine


Explanation:
alle Wörterbücher sagen es, z.B. Langenscheidt und Internetverzeichnisse

Konrad Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 9

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ösenstanze


Explanation:
ganz sicher bin ich nicht, aber es klingt für mich vernünftig

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miriam Ludwig
30 mins

agree  tmscherz
2 hrs