KudoZ home » Italian to German » Finance (general)

per conto proprio

German translation: auf eigenen Namen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:per conto proprio
German translation:auf eigenen Namen
Entered by: Birgit Elisabeth Horn

16:10 Nov 10, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: per conto proprio
Con la presente x chiede di svincolare la cauzione prestata per conto e con titoli propri con fideiussione bancaria
Brialex
Italy
auf eigenen Namen
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1auf eigenen Namen
Birgit Elisabeth Horn
3für eigene Rechnung
Elisabeth Hippe-Heisler


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
auf eigenen Namen


Explanation:
...

Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Hippe-Heisler
8 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
für eigene Rechnung


Explanation:
Quelle: Dizionario giuridico ed economic (Conte/Boss)

Elisabeth Hippe-Heisler
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Birgit Elisabeth Horn, Gabriele Kursawe