KudoZ home » Italian to German » Finance (general)

diff. per stampa

German translation: Differenz pro Druck/für die Drucklegung in Euro


12:33 Nov 4, 2013
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bilancio
Italian term or phrase: diff. per stampa
Hallo, in einer Bilanz unter den Rücklagen ist folgender Posten angegeben:
- diff. per stampa in Euro

Vielen Dank.
Gabriele Metzler
Italy
German translation:Differenz pro Druck/für die Drucklegung in Euro
Explanation:
Angesichts des nicht vorhandenen Kontexts sind beide Interpretationen möglich; ich tendiere allerdings zur zweiten... Leider kann man bei derartig wenig Info nur raten...
Selected response from:

Jutta M. Hohe
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Unterschied von druck in Euro
Manuel López
3Differenz pro Druck/für die Drucklegung in Euro
Jutta M. Hohe


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Unterschied von druck in Euro


Explanation:
Hello Gabrielle

diff is acronym of differenza that means unterschied.

stampa is print or drucken

It is a balance sheet, because of that there are values exceeding and values missing. Here is the differenza mean. The difference of the prints, displayed in Euros.

I don't know if the german translation is perfectly correct but I think you'll get the point.

Regards

Manuel López
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Differenz pro Druck/für die Drucklegung in Euro


Explanation:
Angesichts des nicht vorhandenen Kontexts sind beide Interpretationen möglich; ich tendiere allerdings zur zweiten... Leider kann man bei derartig wenig Info nur raten...

Jutta M. Hohe
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke Jutta, leider gibt es bei Bilanzen keinen Kontext.