International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to German » Finance (general)

Codice CIN

German translation: CIN


10:50 Mar 31, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: Codice CIN
Ein Kreditinstitut soll die Bankverbindung eines Kunden angeben. Dabei wird u.a. um die Mitteilung des "codice CIN" gebeten. Kennt jemand die deutsche Übersetzung?

Herzlichen Dank und viele Grüße Jeanette Mohr
Jeanette Mohr
Germany
German translation:CIN
Explanation:
etwas ausführlicher

die internationalen Bankkoordinaten (IBAN) setzen sich zusammen aus einem

internat. Teil:
Land: z.B. IT
2-stellige Nummer

plus:
nationaler Teil )BBAN)
bestehend aus

CIN 1 Buchstabe
ABI
+ CAB sind zus. die Bankkoordinaten
(je 5 Ziffern)
CTO-NR 12-stellig)


didi

Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die ausführliche Info! Jeanette Mohr
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1CIN
dieter haake
3CIN-CodeHildegard Fatahtouii


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
CIN-Code


Explanation:
might be what you are looking for


    Reference: http://www.hafen.de/german/infopool/checkin/sk/pdf/form-de.p...
Hildegard Fatahtouii
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
CIN


Explanation:
etwas ausführlicher

die internationalen Bankkoordinaten (IBAN) setzen sich zusammen aus einem

internat. Teil:
Land: z.B. IT
2-stellige Nummer

plus:
nationaler Teil )BBAN)
bestehend aus

CIN 1 Buchstabe
ABI
+ CAB sind zus. die Bankkoordinaten
(je 5 Ziffern)
CTO-NR 12-stellig)


didi



dieter haake
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die ausführliche Info! Jeanette Mohr

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lalita: stimmt!
4 hrs