KudoZ home » Italian to German » Food & Drink

treccia

German translation: geflochtener Mozzarella-Käse, Zopf-Mozzarella


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:treccia
German translation:geflochtener Mozzarella-Käse, Zopf-Mozzarella
Entered by: erika rubinstein

12:18 Apr 3, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / menu di un ristorante
Italian term or phrase: treccia
Aiuto, cuoche e cuochi italiani, per favore mi spiegate che cos'è la trecchia nel antipasto 'prosciutto e treccia' - e si può tradurre in tedesco?


grazie!
Natascha Spinetto
Italy
geflochtener Mozzarella-Käse
Explanation:
PDF] Layout 1Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
treccia di fiordilatte. (geflochtene. Mozzarella) und das. extra native Olivenöl. verkostet werden. ... antipasti di affettati e ricotta salata (Vorspeisen ...
www.turismoregionecampania.it/allegati/filiere/DE/Guida_Eno...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
DANKE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1geflochtener Mozzarella-Käse
erika rubinstein
3s. u.
Jeanette Mohr


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
geflochtener Mozzarella-Käse


Explanation:
PDF] Layout 1Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
treccia di fiordilatte. (geflochtene. Mozzarella) und das. extra native Olivenöl. verkostet werden. ... antipasti di affettati e ricotta salata (Vorspeisen ...
www.turismoregionecampania.it/allegati/filiere/DE/Guida_Eno...


erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
DANKE

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miriam Ludwig: Mozzarella-Zopf
53 mins
  -> Danke, Miriam. Ja so ist auch gut.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s. u.


Explanation:
Leider weiß ich nicht, wie man das im Deutschen nennt. Im Internet habe ich Bilder gefunden, auf denen ein Mozzarella in Zopfform abgebildet ist. Vielleicht hilft dir das ja weiter.

Viele Grüße Jeanette


    Reference: http://www.mozzarelladibufala.org/prodotti.htm
Jeanette Mohr
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4