International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to German » Furniture / Household Appliances

tuttopiastra

German translation: Großkochfeld


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tuttopiastra
German translation:Großkochfeld
Entered by: xxxMaren Paetzo

12:06 Apr 2, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / Industrielle Kochherde
Italian term or phrase: tuttopiastra
weiss jemand wie man diesen industriellen Kochherd auf deutsch nennt? das Foto gibts hier:
http://www.stepsistem.it/htm/grandiimpianti/ristorazione/tut...
ReginaWullimann
Spain
Grosskochfeld
Explanation:
fällt mir dazu ein..
Selected response from:

xxxMaren Paetzo
Germany
Grading comment
genau! vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1GrosskochfeldxxxMaren Paetzo
3Großkochfeld
francesca_dt
3durchgehende Kochplatte
Poecheim


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
durchgehende Kochplatte


Explanation:
die Anzahl der Google-Hits ist mager, aber vielleicht nützt es wenigstens als Anregung.


    Reference: http://www.ags24-shop.de/content.php?session=fd4ade00a8b81d1...
Poecheim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke!


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Grosskochfeld


Explanation:
fällt mir dazu ein..


    Reference: http://www.gastro-seller.de/produkt/MKN/MKN_Herd_Grosskochfe...
xxxMaren Paetzo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
genau! vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  francesca_dt: sorry, non l'avevo visto!
7 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Großkochfeld


Explanation:
Guarda qui

http://www.knoefel-gastro.de/home_gastronomiebedarf_gastrono...

francesca_dt
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke!