International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to German » Law: Contract(s)

fornitura "fuori mercato"

German translation: marktunübliche Lieferbedingungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fornitura "fuori mercato"
German translation:marktunübliche Lieferbedingungen
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

14:00 Jan 10, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: fornitura "fuori mercato"
Come si è in precedenza ricordato, il CTU giunge alla cennata conclusione assumendo che, in presenza di condizioni di fornitura “fuori mercato”, quali erano quelle previste dall’allegato B/1 ai non sarebbe ragionevole ipotizzare una validità del contratto superiore al primo anno, giacché ....
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
marktunübliche Lieferbedingungen
Explanation:
...nur ein Vorschlag!
Selected response from:

tmscherz
Germany
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4marktunabhängige Lieferbedingungen
Anne Gygi
3 +1marktunübliche Lieferbedingungen
tmscherz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marktunübliche Lieferbedingungen


Explanation:
...nur ein Vorschlag!

tmscherz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grazia Mangione
30 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marktunabhängige Lieferbedingungen


Explanation:
da die Lieferungen nicht den Bedingungen des Marktes unterstehen (was wohl dem erwähnten Vertrag zu entnehmen sein wird)

Anne Gygi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 70