KudoZ home » Italian to German » Law: Taxation & Customs

per c.d. fattura dogana/fattura proforma

German translation: cosiddetta


09:18 Oct 23, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Zollrechnungen
Italian term or phrase: per c.d. fattura dogana/fattura proforma
der ganze Satz lautet:
cessioni per Euro XXX, per c.d. "fattura dogana", nei confronti della ditta ZZZ

was bedeuted dieses c.d.? "conto deposito"?

danke für eure Hilfe
ReginaWullimann
Spain
German translation:cosiddetta
Explanation:
significa semplicemente questo :-)

sogennante
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
danke! (wenn die Leute reden würden, wie ihnen der Schnabel gewachsen ist, würde unsereins nicht so oft auf dem Schlauch stehen...)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cosiddetta
sabina moscatelli
4combinato disposto
Filippo Thomann


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cosiddetta


Explanation:
significa semplicemente questo :-)

sogennante

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke! (wenn die Leute reden würden, wie ihnen der Schnabel gewachsen ist, würde unsereins nicht so oft auf dem Schlauch stehen...)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
1 hr

agree  Miriam Ludwig
2 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
combinato disposto


Explanation:
la sigla c. d. significa anche "combinato disposto" (accordato).

...Vereinbarte... oder ...in Verbindung mit...

Saluti Filippo

Filippo Thomann
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman