KudoZ home » Italian to German » Law (general)

Sua Giustizia

German translation: nach seinem Ermessen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Sua Giustizia
German translation:nach seinem Ermessen
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

19:16 Feb 12, 2009
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: Sua Giustizia
si richiede la somma di..... o quella diversa...che il Tribunale adito dovesse determinare in

in seiner Weisheit?
danke
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
nach seinem Ermessen
Explanation:
so verstehe ich das
Selected response from:

Heide
Grading comment
vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3nach seinem ErmessenHeide
3Richter
Anne Gygi


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Richter


Explanation:
das Gericht in der Person des benannten Richters - derart veraltete Formulierungen (Sua Giustizia, Ill.mo usw.) sind im Deutschen nicht üblich

Anne Gygi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 129

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nach seinem Ermessen


Explanation:
so verstehe ich das

Heide
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 676
Grading comment
vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ponziana: Denk ich auch.
33 mins

agree  Sibylle Gassmann
2 hrs

agree  Miriam Ludwig
17 hrs