KudoZ home » Italian to German » Law (general)

C.T.

German translation: Sachverständiger/Gutachter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:C.T.
German translation:Sachverständiger/Gutachter
Entered by: Joan Hass

11:06 Dec 2, 2010
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: C.T.
Relazione di Perizia Tecnica
Preliminare
redatta dal C.T. per il P.M.

Ich habe hier in schon "consulente tecnico" gefunden, aber keine deutsche Entsprechung
Fachanwalt? Fachberater? Fachexperte?
wie lautet der richtige Begriff im Deutschen?
Joan Hass
Sachverständiger
Explanation:
laut Conte/Boss (Dizionario giuridico ed economico)
Selected response from:

Elisa Wagner
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5SachverständigerElisa Wagner
4 +1Gutachter / Sachverständiger
Dragana Molnar M.A.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Sachverständiger


Explanation:
laut Conte/Boss (Dizionario giuridico ed economico)

Elisa Wagner
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 107
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke, eigentlich ganz einfach ;-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petra Haag
0 min

agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.: Da warst du schneller...
2 mins

agree  Sibylle Gassmann
18 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
44 mins

agree  Paola Manfreda
3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gutachter / Sachverständiger


Explanation:
Ich übersetz C.T. gewöhnlich mit "Gutachter" oder "Sachverständiger".
LG, Dra

Dragana Molnar M.A.
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Manfreda
3 hrs
  -> Danke ;-)