meno invasivo

German translation: möglichst unaufdringlich

13:46 Aug 2, 2018
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / DSGV
Italian term or phrase: meno invasivo
Ciò ci consente di inviare comunicazioni commerciali che siano il più rilevanti e meno invasive possibile, limitando - per quanto realizzabile - la circostanza che l'Utente riceva messaggi indesiderati.

Sinn ist klar...
Vielen Dank!
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
German translation:möglichst unaufdringlich
Explanation:
eine andere Formulierung für den Vorschlag von Julia.
Selected response from:

belitrix
Grading comment
vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4möglichst unaufdringlich
belitrix
4hier: keine unnötigen
Michaela Mersetzky


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hier: keine unnötigen


Explanation:
... nur die wichtigsten und (damit) keine unnötigen ...

Michaela Mersetzky
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 99

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
möglichst unaufdringlich


Explanation:
eine andere Formulierung für den Vorschlag von Julia.

belitrix
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
vielen Dank




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search