KudoZ home » Italian to German » Law (general)

socio in liquidazione

German translation: s.u.


07:54 Aug 9, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: socio in liquidazione
Gesellschaftsvertrag: eine Gesellschaft kann sich ja in Liquidation befinden, nicht aber ein GEsellschafter. Ist hier die Abfindung gemeint?
Nel caso di morte di un socio e nel caso di messa in liquidazione o apertura di procedimenti concorsuali nei confronti di un socio, gli altri soci hanno diritto ad acquistare tutta la partecipazione finora detenuta dal socio defunto, in liquidazione o procedura concorsuale
Fehlinger
Germany
German translation:s.u.
Explanation:
Gesellschafter kann auch eine juristische Person (Gesellschaft) sein -diese wiederum kann sich sehr wohl in Liquidation befinden.
Selected response from:

Heide
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1s.u.Heide
3Liquidation/Auflösung eines Geschäftsanteils
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Liquidation/Auflösung eines Geschäftsanteils


Explanation:
Vielleicht so?
Ciao, Helene

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.u.


Explanation:
Gesellschafter kann auch eine juristische Person (Gesellschaft) sein -diese wiederum kann sich sehr wohl in Liquidation befinden.

Heide
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 676

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC: Komplementärin i.L. A co. CAN be a member of a partnership in Ger & Eng. law.
2 hrs