KudoZ home » Italian to German » Law/Patents

avv.

German translation: RA

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:AVV
German translation:RA
Entered by: baroni

21:25 Jan 15, 2003
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: avv.
AVV. Mario Rossi
AVV= avvocato
che cosa è meglio mettere in tedesco come abbreviazione?
baroni
RA
Explanation:
.. FA für Verwaltungsrecht. RA = Rechtsanwalt, StB = Steuerberater, FA = Fachanwalt
*zugelassen am OLG Köln. Adresse. Kanzlei Bonn (Anfahrtsskizze ...
www.huemmerich.de/bonn.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

HTH

AA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 23:16:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

RA =Rechtsanwalt, Anschrift Vorwahl Berlin 0 3 0, Telefon.Nr. Fax Nr. ...
www.berliner-kanzleien.de/Alphabet/l-z.htm - 36k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8RA
Antonella Andreella
5 +2Rechtsanwalt
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rechtsanwalt


Explanation:
di solito non è abbreviato.

Auguri,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 21:30:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se assolutamente deve essere abbreviato, direi \"Rechtsanw.\", ma non lo consiglio.

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 292

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MBPa
55 mins

agree  Angela Rossoni
9 hrs

agree  Birgit Horn
10 hrs

disagree  schmurr: Rechtsanwalt è molto spesso abbreviato RA. Ref.: mio padre era RA!
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
RA


Explanation:
.. FA für Verwaltungsrecht. RA = Rechtsanwalt, StB = Steuerberater, FA = Fachanwalt
*zugelassen am OLG Köln. Adresse. Kanzlei Bonn (Anfahrtsskizze ...
www.huemmerich.de/bonn.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

HTH

AA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 23:16:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

RA =Rechtsanwalt, Anschrift Vorwahl Berlin 0 3 0, Telefon.Nr. Fax Nr. ...
www.berliner-kanzleien.de/Alphabet/l-z.htm - 36k - Cached - Similar pages

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doris Marka: Rechtsanwalt (RA) Willi A. Handorn, Talstraße 27 -> bei Adressen auf jeden Fall üblich
8 hrs

agree  Gabriele Gileno Infeld
9 hrs

agree  Laura Di Santo
9 hrs

agree  Ulrike Sengfelder: nicht nur bei Adressen - auch im Schriftsatz, wenn danach ein Name folgt
9 hrs

agree  schmurr
11 hrs

agree  clodinski: L'abbreviazione è comunissima
13 hrs

agree  Mag. Evelyn Frei
1 day 10 hrs

agree  Giusi Pasi
2 days 16 hrs