KudoZ home » Italian to German » Marketing

porto assegnato

German translation: per Nachnahme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:porto assegnato
German translation:per Nachnahme
Entered by: italia

16:08 Jan 27, 2002
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: porto assegnato
Ciao a tutti! Chi mi puo' dire il corrispettivo in tedesco ?
Ho solo reperito " Kosten gehen zu Lasten des Empfängers".
Grazie
italia
Germany
gegen Nachnahme
Explanation:
vedi Strambaci, voc. diritto ed economia
Selected response from:

Heidemarie
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2gegen NachnahmeHeidemarie
4Porto zahlt Empfänger
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Porto zahlt Empfänger


Explanation:
that's the standard term

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gegen Nachnahme


Explanation:
vedi Strambaci, voc. diritto ed economia

Heidemarie
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bettina Thiel: Üblicher ist allerdings "etwas per Nachnahme senden"
7 mins

agree  Giuliana Buscaglione: per Nachnahme
26 mins