KudoZ home » Italian to German » Marketing

v.s.

German translation: v.s.


14:22 Jan 30, 2002
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: v.s.
IL Signore XY ha definito e sostenuto le caratteritsche dell'articolo che intende acquistare?
A qualcuno viene in mente una soluzione elegante in tedesco, considerando che si tratta di un questionnario?
Grazie mille!!!
italia
Germany
German translation:v.s.
Explanation:
Ich würde es einfach so übersetzen:Hat Herr XY die Eigenschaften des Artikels den er zu kaufen beabsichtigt
definiert und vertreten ?
ciao
Birgit
Selected response from:

Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3v.s.
Birgit Elisabeth Horn
2Hat Herr…die Merkmale des zu erwerbenden Artikels ausdrücklich festgelegt?
schmurr


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Hat Herr…die Merkmale des zu erwerbenden Artikels ausdrücklich festgelegt?


Explanation:
ho reso "sostenuto" con "ausdrücklich" = tassativamente

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 547

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
Ich würde es einfach so übersetzen:Hat Herr XY die Eigenschaften des Artikels den er zu kaufen beabsichtigt
definiert und vertreten ?
ciao
Birgit

Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 750
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!!