KudoZ home » Italian to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

rilievo/basso rilievo

German translation: erhaben / geprägt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rilievo/basso rilievo
German translation:erhaben / geprägt
Entered by: Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI

12:41 May 16, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Rennautos
Italian term or phrase: rilievo/basso rilievo
Es geht um Gussstücke/-teile für Rennautos:

sigla e stato del materiale e precisazione del tipo di marcatura (rilievo, basso rilievo, etc.)

Danke vielmals.
Gabriele
Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
erhaben / geprägt
Explanation:
es geht um die Richtung der Kennzeichnung
Selected response from:

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Grading comment
Danke vielmals.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1erhaben / geprägt
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
3Erhebung, VertiefungAndrejana


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
erhaben / geprägt


Explanation:
es geht um die Richtung der Kennzeichnung

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Danke vielmals.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miriam Ludwig: Si :-)!
9 mins
  -> danke!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Erhebung, Vertiefung


Explanation:
ohne weiteren Kontext schwierig...

Andrejana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31