International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

motore vettoriale

German translation: Vektormotor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:motore vettoriale
German translation:Vektormotor
Entered by: Carsten Mohr

17:30 Sep 1, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: motore vettoriale
Beschreibung der Leistungen einer Rotationsschere:

capacità di tagli 3 x 1.500 mm acciaio inox serie 300/400; 120 tagli massimo al minuto; lame a 4 taglienti realizzate in acciaio HPS; motorizzazione con *motore vettoriale*; regolazione rapida gap lame; sistema automatico per compensazione “fuori squadra”; impianto per lubrificazione continua organi rotanti.
Carsten Mohr
Germany
Vektormotor
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Konrad Schultz
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4VektormotorKonrad Schultz
3Motor Vector/Vektor
valdo75


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Motor Vector/Vektor


Explanation:
http://www.otik.de/elektronik/ota231314-motor-vector-brushle...

valdo75
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Vektormotor


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.kuebler.com/german2/presse-archiv-sensortechnik.h...
    Reference: http://www.sica-italy.com/newsletter.php?ln=ger&nwsl=8
Konrad Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens
29 mins
  -> danke, Heike

agree  Herbie
50 mins
  -> danke, herbie

agree  Gabriele Gileno Infeld
11 hrs
  -> danke, Gabriele

agree  Kristina Kopperschmidt
1 day13 hrs
  -> danke, Kristina