KudoZ home » Italian to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

chiavetta

German translation: Keil


14:49 Nov 9, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / carelli elevatori
Italian term or phrase: chiavetta
Chiavetta accoppiamento pignone riduttore -
Eine List von Einzelteilen - wie wird hier "chiavetta"uebersetzt? Rest habe ich mit "Kopplung des Getriebe-Ritzels" uebersetzt - Danke!
Kerstin Thomas
German translation:Keil
Explanation:
Unioni con chiavette sono Keilverbindungen. Nel tuo caso hai sicuramente un collegamneto a chiavetta tra un albero e la ruota dentata (pignone)
Selected response from:

xxxcris_t
Grading comment
Ja, vielen Dank - das hatte ich dann auch gewaehlt
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Keilxxxcris_t
4quer
Maria Diehn


  

Answers


1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quer


Explanation:
Quer= transverse



Example sentence(s):
  • Glossario meccanico - Kreuzkeil, clavette en croix, cross key, chiavetta a croce, chaveta en cruz .... Quer, transversal, transverse, crossways, trasversale, transversal ...

    www.lipsie.com/it/glossario_meccanico.htm -
    Reference: http://www.archive.org/stream/technicaldiction00webbrich/tec...
Maria Diehn
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: I'am sorry, but I don't think your proposal fits into the context - but thank's antway for your help!

Asker: Sorry, but I don't think this translation fits into the context - thank you for your help!


34 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Keil


Explanation:
Unioni con chiavette sono Keilverbindungen. Nel tuo caso hai sicuramente un collegamneto a chiavetta tra un albero e la ruota dentata (pignone)

xxxcris_t
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Ja, vielen Dank - das hatte ich dann auch gewaehlt