KudoZ home » Italian to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Prevalenza Ventilatore

German translation: Luftmenge, Förderluftmenge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Prevalenza Ventilatore
German translation:Luftmenge, Förderluftmenge
Entered by: Errico Di Fabio

10:01 Apr 2, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Prevalenza Ventilatore
Si parla di una tabella con caratteristiche tecniche come la potenza, il consumo e ,appunto, la prevalenza ventilatore
Errico Di Fabio
Italy
Luftmenge, Förderluftmenge
Explanation:
Bei Ventilatoren oder Gebläsen, d.h. die Luftmenge in m³/h

Andere Bedeutungen von prevalenza:

"Druck"
"Förderhöhe" (bei Pumpen).
Selected response from:

langnet
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Langnet, Lalita dell'aiuto importante per questo termine.
Danke Schön.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Luftmenge, Förderluftmenge
langnet
4Luftmenge, Förderluftmenge
langnet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Luftmenge, Förderluftmenge


Explanation:
Bei Ventilatoren oder Gebläsen, d.h. die Luftmenge in m³/h

Andere Bedeutungen von prevalenza:

"Druck"
"Förderhöhe" (bei Pumpen).

langnet
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 199
Grading comment
Grazie Langnet, Lalita dell'aiuto importante per questo termine.
Danke Schön.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lalita
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Luftmenge, Förderluftmenge


Explanation:
Bei Ventilatoren oder Gebläsen, d.h. die Luftmenge in m³/h

Andere Bedeutungen von prevalenza:

"Druck"
"Förderhöhe" (bei Pumpen).

langnet
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 199