KudoZ home » Italian to German » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

movimentazione fisica

German translation: physische Bewegung (Transport, Beförderung usw.)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:movimentazione fisica
German translation:physische Bewegung (Transport, Beförderung usw.)
Entered by: Kristin Leitner

06:02 Nov 3, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Italian term or phrase: movimentazione fisica
Si tratta di una descrizione per quanto riguarda il materiale che viene confezionato nel magazzino...

"MOVIMENTAZIONE FISICA dei materiali e dei prodotti tra il magazzino ed il confezionamento a fronte di un provision order."

Non so come rendere questo FISICA in tedesco.

Grazie mille!!
Kristin Leitner
physische Bewegung (Transport, Beförderung usw.)
Explanation:
Unter "Distributionswege" findest du ein Beispiel:
http://www.management.de/app/management.cfm?do=as&sID=1&ID=1...
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Aniello - vor allem fuer den Link. Danke auch an Konrad!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2physische Bewegung (Transport, Beförderung usw.)
Aniello Scognamiglio
4 +1physischKonrad Schultz


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
physisch


Explanation:
Ich wüßte nicht, wie sonst

Konrad Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: Die Übersetzung von "movimentazione" fehlt. Daher auch mein zusätzliches Posting :-)
11 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
physische Bewegung (Transport, Beförderung usw.)


Explanation:
Unter "Distributionswege" findest du ein Beispiel:
http://www.management.de/app/management.cfm?do=as&sID=1&ID=1...

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Aniello - vor allem fuer den Link. Danke auch an Konrad!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Konrad Schultz: Und ein "agree" zurück.
39 mins

agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.
2 hrs