KudoZ home » Italian to German » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

manifestazioni

German translation: Symptome


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:manifestazioni
German translation:Symptome
Entered by: easyservice

14:39 Feb 17, 2009
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Italian term or phrase: manifestazioni
manifestazioni autonomiche

Nel foglietto illustrativo TAVOR

Grazie 1000
easyservice
Symptome
Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=de&ihmlang=...
Selected response from:

Ulrike Bader
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1SymptomeUlrike Bader
4 +1Zeichen
Vera Stahl


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zeichen


Explanation:
Ich gehe im Zusammenhang *manifestazioni autonomiche* davon aus, dass es sich hier um *autonome Zeichen* oder *adrenerge Zeichen* handelt, wie auch das Wirkungsumfeld von Tavor (Psychopharmakon) nahe legt, denn es geht um Folgen von Adrenalinausschüttung.


    Reference: http://tumorzentrum-muenchen.de/fileadmin/manuale/923_Manual...
    Reference: http://flexikon.doccheck.com/Hypoglyk%C3%A4mie#Autonome_Zeic...
Vera Stahl
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eva maria bettin: eine "personalisierte " Erklaerung ziehe ich immer vor
16 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Symptome


Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=de&ihmlang=...

Ulrike Bader
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miriam Ludwig: autonome Symptome :-)
6 hrs