KudoZ home » Italian to German » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Morfolinoetilico

German translation: Ethylmorpholin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Morfolinoetilico
German translation:Ethylmorpholin
Entered by: easyservice

14:25 Feb 23, 2009
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Italian term or phrase: Morfolinoetilico
estere beta - morfolinoetilico dell'acido niflumico

Una supposta contiene: Principio attivo: estere beta – morfolinoetilico dell’acido niflumico mg 700 (pari a mg 500 di acido niflumico). Eccipienti: gliceridi semisintetici solidi

Grazie
easyservice
Ethylmorpholin
Explanation:
N-EthylmorpholinProduktsuche N-Ethylmorpholin. In unserer Datenbank können Sie nach Anbietern ... Ihre Suche nach N-Ethylmorpholin ergibt 1 Treffer. König & Wiegand GmbH ...
www.labo.de/xist4c/web/N-Ethylmorpholin-_id_941__searchSubm... - 25k -


Ciao :-),

Mi
Selected response from:

Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ethylmorpholin
Miriam Ludwig
4Morpholinoethyl
Sibylle Gassmann
Summary of reference entries provided
liz askew

  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Morpholinoethyl


Explanation:
..

Sibylle Gassmann
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ethylmorpholin


Explanation:
N-EthylmorpholinProduktsuche N-Ethylmorpholin. In unserer Datenbank können Sie nach Anbietern ... Ihre Suche nach N-Ethylmorpholin ergibt 1 Treffer. König & Wiegand GmbH ...
www.labo.de/xist4c/web/N-Ethylmorpholin-_id_941__searchSubm... - 25k -


Ciao :-),

Mi

Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Danke




Reference comments


14 mins
Reference

Reference information:
Scholz, Martina - Kapitel 3
- [ Translate this page ]
Es konnte gezeigt werden, dass eine Veresterung von MPA zum Morpholino-Ethyl-Ester MMF die Bioverfügbarkeit nach oraler Administration bei ...
edoc.hu-berlin.de/dissertationen/scholz-martina-2003-02-07/HTML/scholz-ch3.html - 78k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-02-23 14:39:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BiomedExperts: [Value of the beta-morpholino-ethylic ester of ...
'[Value of the beta-morpholino-ethylic ester of niflumic acid in children]' on BiomedExperts. Find the right expert or researcher in 1.5 Million ...
www.biomedexperts.com/Abstract.bme/502730/Value_of_the_beta... - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

liz askew
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4