KudoZ home » Italian to German » Medical

apirogeno

German translation: pyrogenfrei


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:apriogeneo
German translation:pyrogenfrei

13:34 Dec 3, 2003
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: apirogeno
Forma farmacoterapeutica: soluzione sterile e apirogena
Hildegard Fatahtouii
pyrogenfreies
Explanation:
Subject Medicine (ME)




(1)
TERM acqua apirogena

Reference Tariffa doganale Notex CE 30.03



(1)
TERM pyrogenfreies Wasser

Reference Zolltarif Notex CE 30.03


Document 2


Subject Medicine (ME)




(1)
TERM acqua distillata apirogena

Reference GUCE L 207,30.7.1986



(1)
TERM pyrogenfreies destilliertes Wasser

Reference ABEG L 207,30.7.1986

Selected response from:

Garboktrans
Spain
Grading comment
thanks again
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pyrogenfrei
Gilberto Lacchia
5pyrogenfreies
Garboktrans


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pyrogenfreies


Explanation:
Subject Medicine (ME)




(1)
TERM acqua apirogena

Reference Tariffa doganale Notex CE 30.03



(1)
TERM pyrogenfreies Wasser

Reference Zolltarif Notex CE 30.03


Document 2


Subject Medicine (ME)




(1)
TERM acqua distillata apirogena

Reference GUCE L 207,30.7.1986



(1)
TERM pyrogenfreies destilliertes Wasser

Reference ABEG L 207,30.7.1986



Garboktrans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
thanks again

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pyrogenfrei


Explanation:
Roche Lexikon

Als Aq. ad injectionem steril u. pyrogenfrei.



    Reference: http://www.medpoint.ch/rochelexikon/ro00000/r2070.html
Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 376

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
1 min