KudoZ home » Italian to German » Medical (general)

tricologica

German translation: Haar...


11:24 Jul 10, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: tricologica
eigentlich der einzige Begriff, denn ich wirklich nicht weiss,
der Rest wie gesagt, eine Frage den Titel vernünftig widerzugeben.

erneut:
Studio Clinico per la valutazione dell´attività di una lozione tricologica in soggetti affetti da diradamento dovuto ad Alopecia androgenetica e/o defluvium

Danke!
Joan Hass
German translation:Haar...
Explanation:
In diesem Fall: Haarlotion.


http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_tedesco/Italiano/T/t...


;-)
Selected response from:

Zea_Mays
Italy
Grading comment
Haarlotion,
Danke!
ich brauch sie nun auch, denn der Text liess mich die Haare raufen ;-))
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Haar...
Zea_Mays
5Haarwasser, Haarlotion, HaartonicVera Schladitz del Campo
4this is the wrong pair - should be Italian - Germanliz askew


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Haar...


Explanation:
In diesem Fall: Haarlotion.


http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_tedesco/Italiano/T/t...


;-)

Zea_Mays
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Haarlotion,
Danke!
ich brauch sie nun auch, denn der Text liess mich die Haare raufen ;-))
Notes to answerer
Asker: mmmmhhh, doch so einfach ;-) aber wenigstens verständlich statt "trichologische Lotion" gibt´s nämlich auch ....grummel..


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
17 mins

neutral  liz askew: haar does not = "tricologica"
36 mins

agree  Sabine Duwe
1 hr

agree  Heike Steffens
18 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
this is the wrong pair - should be Italian - German


Language variant: this is the wrong pair - should be Italian - German

Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-07-10 11:33:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

he Institute of Trichologists
THE INSTITUTE OF TRICHOLOGISTS. HAIR CONDITIONS. ALOPECIA Alopecia is a blanket term for hair loss of any kind. There are many types and causes of hair loss ...
www.trichologists.org.uk/hair.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages


http://books.google.co.uk/books?id=Kj6ih9Lw_3UC&pg=PA487&lpg...

= German reference


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-07-10 11:35:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Willkommen bei Tricholog - the hair expert
- [ Translate this page ]
Rushton-DH; Ramsay-ID; James-KC; Norris-MJ; Gilkes-JJ: Biochemical and trichological characterization of diffuse alopecia in women. Br-J-Dermatol. ...
tricholog.de/deutsch/messmethoden/messmethoden.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-10 12:55:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]
Haararztsuche im Internet
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
auf trichologische Spezialleistungen. 2005 den Innovationspreis für Haut. und Haar 2005 des Berufsverbandes. der Deutschen Dermatologen und ...
www.medizin-online.info/DD0705_348.pdf - Similar pages

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: ups..... I did too much english so I didn´t chance the language pair, but you are right. Thanks


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Haarwasser, Haarlotion, Haartonic


Explanation:
Die althergebrachte Bezeichnung ist natürlich Haarwasser, die anderen beiden Ausdrücke werden jedoch auch recht oft benutzt.


    Reference: http://www.hairshop-kopfkunst.com/shop/product_info.php/prod...
Vera Schladitz del Campo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 3