KudoZ home » Italian to German » Medical (general)

protesi su attacchi

German translation: Abnehmbarer Zahnersatz/Dritte Zähne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:protesi su attacchi
German translation:Abnehmbarer Zahnersatz/Dritte Zähne
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

12:44 Nov 19, 2013
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Zahntechnik
Italian term or phrase: protesi su attacchi
was sind das für Zahnprothesen?
auf Brücken?

DANKE!!!!
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Abnehmbarer Zahnersatz/Dritte Zähne
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Michaela Mersetzky
Italy
Grading comment
Ich denke, dass in meinem Text Dein Vorschlag gemeint war, vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Geschiebe-ProthesenKonrad Schultz
3Abnehmbarer Zahnersatz/Dritte Zähne
Michaela Mersetzky


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Abnehmbarer Zahnersatz/Dritte Zähne


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.uke.de/kliniken/zahnaerztliche-prothetik/index_48...
Michaela Mersetzky
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Ich denke, dass in meinem Text Dein Vorschlag gemeint war, vielen Dank!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Geschiebe-Prothesen


Explanation:
Geschiebe: Spezielle Halterung für den Zahnersatz


    Reference: http://www.medeco.de/it/atlante-odontoiatrico/odontostomatol...
    Reference: http://www.medeco.de/dentalatlas/zahn-mund-kieferheilkunde-k...
Konrad Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38