KudoZ home » Italian to German » Music

emissioni saldissima

German translation: sehr sichere Stimmführung


15:18 Apr 6, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Music
Italian term or phrase: emissioni saldissima
La cantante si distingue immediatamente per la tecnica agguerrita (tenuta dei fiati, smorzature di impalpabile delicatezza, emissione saldissima)

Vielen Dank
Gabriele
Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
German translation:sehr sichere Stimmführung
Explanation:
Vgl. hier:
http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:-u7K9mym_QEJ:www.kathar...
Selected response from:

kriddl
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sehr tragfähige/volle/feste Stimmgebung
Regina Eichstaedter
3sehr sichere Stimmführung
kriddl


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sehr sichere Stimmführung


Explanation:
Vgl. hier:
http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:-u7K9mym_QEJ:www.kathar...

kriddl
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sehr tragfähige/volle/feste Stimmgebung


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.operaclick.com/pagpn/vrec.php?id=1541
    Reference: http://www.correrenelverde.it/musica/articoliecontributi/tec...
Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28