International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to German » Music

disponibilità

German translation: Umsetzung


11:29 Nov 11, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
Italian term or phrase: disponibilità
Ich übersetze verschiedene Rezensionen (es handelt sich jeweils nur um Textausschnitte) im Bereich "Oper"

Ich verstehe nicht ganz, wie "disponibilità" hier zu verstehen ist, hat jemand einen Tipp?

“La compagnia di canto si fa apprezzare in blocco per l'intelligente disponibilità alle indicazioni di regia; tra le voci xxxx (Mamoud) va seguito con attenzione.”
Birgit Schrader
Brazil
German translation:Umsetzung
Explanation:
"... der Regieanweisungen" vielleicht?
Selected response from:

Bernd Weiss
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Umsetzung
Bernd Weiss
4Aufgeschlossenheit
Michaela Mersetzky
3Bereitschaft
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Umsetzung


Explanation:
"... der Regieanweisungen" vielleicht?

Bernd Weiss
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank, das passte sehr gut in den Kontext :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salka Klos: war gerade dabei, genau dasselbe zu posten ;) ... "umgedreht" von der Bedeutung her passt es hier am besten
10 mins
  -> Danke :-)

agree  Sibylle Gassmann
1 hr
  -> Danke Sybille

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bereitschaft


Explanation:
bereit zu ...

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 9

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aufgeschlossenheit


Explanation:
Ich bin ziemlich sicher, dass das hier gemeint ist: die Aufgeschlossenheit der Sänger gegenüber den Ideen/Anweisungen der Regie

auch: die Bereitschaft der Sänger, die Ideen der Regie umzusetzen.

Michaela Mersetzky
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman