KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

inserirsi

German translation: ist Bestandteil


13:52 May 19, 2005
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Bedienungsanleitung
Italian term or phrase: inserirsi
Il porta stampo oleodinamico XY, si inserisce nel progetto di qualità globale ("XXX Global Quality"), perseguito da XXX come standard qualitativo sul prodotto e sull'organizzazione necessaria per soddisfare le esigenze del cliente.

Danke vielmals.
Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
German translation:ist Bestandteil
Explanation:
... würde ich sagen ...
ciao j
Selected response from:

xxxjealu
Grading comment
Danke vielmals.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ist Bestandteilxxxjealu
3 +2reiht sich ein
Aniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ist Bestandteil


Explanation:
... würde ich sagen ...
ciao j

xxxjealu
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Danke vielmals.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
36 mins

agree  Peter Gennet: Bestandteil/Teil
1 hr

agree  Daniela Gardini
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reiht sich ein


Explanation:
:-)

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Sengfelder
32 mins

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
35 mins