pedana di livellamento

German translation: Nivellierplatte/plattform

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pedana di livellamento
German translation:Nivellierplatte/plattform
Entered by: Gabriele Gileno Infeld

09:54 Dec 27, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: pedana di livellamento
Assemblaggio pedana - binari

Binario su pavimento con *pedana di livellamento*

Piastrella in PVC

Pavimento
Truciolare
Scivolo
Annelore Summa
Italy
Nivellierplatte/plattform
Explanation:
Wenn ich mir das ganze in diesem Link http://www.italmomet.it/italiano/manuale_M3.html anschaue, komme ich auf folgende Lösung

Nivellierungsplattform habe leider nur in einem anderen Kontext gefunden, hat aber die selbe Funktion, d. h. soll Uregelmäßigkeiten ausgleichen.

Nivelierplatten:
http://minitec.de/ecatalog/articlepage.php?t=a2&a=app_1&p=me...

Grüsse
Gabriele
Selected response from:

Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Grading comment
Danke

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Nivellierplatte/plattform
Gabriele Gileno Infeld
3Nivellierungsplan
Sergio Paris


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nivellierungsplan


Explanation:
...unter "pedana di livellamento" würde ich überhaupt einfach nur "Nivellierungsplan" verstehen...es kommt aber eigentlich auf den Kontext an.

Viele Grüsse und gute Arbeit !!! :-)

Sergio Paris
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 48

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nivellierplatte/plattform


Explanation:
Wenn ich mir das ganze in diesem Link http://www.italmomet.it/italiano/manuale_M3.html anschaue, komme ich auf folgende Lösung

Nivellierungsplattform habe leider nur in einem anderen Kontext gefunden, hat aber die selbe Funktion, d. h. soll Uregelmäßigkeiten ausgleichen.

Nivelierplatten:
http://minitec.de/ecatalog/articlepage.php?t=a2&a=app_1&p=me...

Grüsse
Gabriele

Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search