KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

detenuta

German translation: (weiblicher) Häftling, die Inhaftierte, die Gefängnisinsassin


17:23 Jan 23, 2002
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: detenuta
Si dice come detenuto, Haeftling?
Valerio
German translation:(weiblicher) Häftling, die Inhaftierte, die Gefängnisinsassin
Explanation:
avevi dato già una risposta giusta
Selected response from:

hph
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5" Inhaftierte"bottone
5(weiblicher) Häftling, die Inhaftierte, die Gefängnisinsassinhph


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(weiblicher) Häftling, die Inhaftierte, die Gefängnisinsassin


Explanation:
avevi dato già una risposta giusta

hph
PRO pts in pair: 33

48 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
" Inhaftierte"


Explanation:
è meglio dire INHAFTIERTE , perchè Häftling è al maschile

bottone