KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

detenuta 2

German translation: vedi sotto


17:24 Jan 23, 2002
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: detenuta 2
In tedesco rimane maschile?
Der Haeftling?
Valerio
German translation:vedi sotto
Explanation:
sostanzialmente rimane così, ma per cambiare/diffrenziare potresti usare "Die Gefangene" o "Die Strafgefangene"
Selected response from:

Antonio Andriulo
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5der (weibliche) Häftling, die Inhaftierte, die Gefängnisinsassinhph
4 +1vedi sottoAntonio Andriulo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vedi sotto


Explanation:
sostanzialmente rimane così, ma per cambiare/diffrenziare potresti usare "Die Gefangene" o "Die Strafgefangene"

Antonio Andriulo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: letzteres - ciao antonio!
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
der (weibliche) Häftling, die Inhaftierte, die Gefängnisinsassin


Explanation:
= ancora qualch'altra possibilità

hph
PRO pts in pair: 33