KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

aromi naturali

German translation: natürliche Aromastoffe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:aromi naturali
German translation:natürliche Aromastoffe
Entered by: Klaus Fenselau

16:43 Jan 31, 2002
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: aromi naturali
elenco di ingredienti
babi
natürliche Aromastoffe
Explanation:
natürliche Aromastoffe
Selected response from:

Klaus Fenselau
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2natürliche AromastoffeKlaus Fenselau
4 +1natürliche Aromenswaldner
5natural fragrancesaldrans
5 -1natuerliche Duftstoffealdrans
4 -1natural essences
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
natürliche Aromastoffe


Explanation:
natürliche Aromastoffe

Klaus Fenselau
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Sengfelder
35 mins

agree  italia
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
natural essences


Explanation:
AS I recall from the last time I looked on a fook packet, this is the expression normally used.

I have also included a reference for "natural aromas", which is also used.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=%22natural+essences%22+ingr...
    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22natural+aromas%22+...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giuliana Buscaglione: IT>GER, Hazel!
35 mins

disagree  aldrans: essence does not necessarily include a smell, it can also refer to a taste
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
natural fragrances


Explanation:
this would be one of your choices into English, if you are talking about a "refined" smelling substance.

aldrans
United Kingdom

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
natuerliche Duftstoffe


Explanation:
eine Alternative zu "Aromastoffe". Duft ist ein wenig "feiner" als Aroma, haengt also vom Produkt ab. Kosmetik oder Waschpulver ?

aldrans
United Kingdom

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  dieter haake: in einer Zutatatenliste spricht man von Aromastoffen und nicht von Duftstoffen
37 mins

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
natürliche Aromen


Explanation:
Parlando di ingredienti si legge di solito il termine
"natürliche Aromen" - vedi link!

Buon lavoro


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=nat%FCrliche+Aromen+Zuta...
swaldner
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birgit Horn
4 mins