KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

..per non parlare poi di......

German translation: von...ganz zu schweigen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:per non parlare poi di
German translation:von...ganz zu schweigen
Entered by: schmurr

14:37 Feb 23, 2002
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: ..per non parlare poi di......
vorrei sapere come si dice questa espressione. ad esmpio:il progetto presenta molti aspetti tecnici interessanti, per non parlare poi dei vantaggi economici
sara
von den...ganz zu schweigen
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9von den...ganz zu schweigen
schmurr
3..ganz abgesehen von den wirtschaftlichen(ökonomischen) Vorteilen...
Birgit Elisabeth Horn


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
von den...ganz zu schweigen


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 547
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: opp: gar nicht zu reden von ...- ciao
4 mins

agree  Andrea Kopf
42 mins

agree  Ulrike Sengfelder
46 mins

agree  Yasemin Belkiran
1 hr

agree  swisstell: oder: ... nicht mal zu erwaehnen
1 hr

agree  Carolin Dierksmeier
1 hr

agree  italia
3 hrs

agree  Tanja Wohlgemuth
5 hrs

agree  ehrnst
2 days1 hr

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
..ganz abgesehen von den wirtschaftlichen(ökonomischen) Vorteilen...


Explanation:
un' alternativa




    madrelingua
Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 750