KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

entrare in contatto

German translation: esatto


14:26 Mar 5, 2002
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: entrare in contatto
Kontakt aufnehmen?
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
German translation:esatto
Explanation:
oppure "mit jemandem in Kontakt treten"
Selected response from:

xxxpgp
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3esattoxxxpgp
4in Verbindung treten
swisstell
4Kontakt aufnehmen?
Marcus Otto


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
esatto


Explanation:
oppure "mit jemandem in Kontakt treten"

xxxpgp
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolin Dierksmeier
17 mins

agree  anusca: kontaktieren, mit jdm in Verbindung treten
44 mins

agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kontakt aufnehmen?


Explanation:
Das würde ich eigentlich auch so übersetzen... vielleicht ohne Fragezeichen!

Marcus Otto
Germany
PRO pts in pair: 2

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in Verbindung treten


Explanation:
ciao

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 412