KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

scoperto

German translation: Terrasse/Freibereich


18:41 Mar 17, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: scoperto
Grazie mille

Questa porzione di bifamiliare è composta da soggiorno ***con ampio scoperto***, cucinino separato, bagno con doccia, camera matrimoniale, camera a due letti separati e cameretta singola.
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
German translation:Terrasse/Freibereich
Explanation:
scoperto im Sinne von 'unter freiem Himmel'...ein kleiner Garten, Hof, Terrasse... in diesem Fall direkt vor dem Wohnraum...
Selected response from:

xxxMaren Paetzo
Germany
Grading comment
vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mit großer TerrasseBeate Simeone-Beelitz
4 +1Terrasse/FreibereichxxxMaren Paetzo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Terrasse/Freibereich


Explanation:
scoperto im Sinne von 'unter freiem Himmel'...ein kleiner Garten, Hof, Terrasse... in diesem Fall direkt vor dem Wohnraum...

xxxMaren Paetzo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens
15 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mit großer Terrasse


Explanation:
kann nur das sein

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens
6 mins