KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

strisciare contro

German translation: streifen


20:03 Oct 20, 2007
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: strisciare contro
La signora ha strisciato la fiancata destra della macchina contro un pilastro
Brialex
Italy
German translation:streifen
Explanation:
... hat mit der rechten Seite des Wagens den Pfeiler gestreift.
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2streifen
Christel Zipfel
4gegen gedrückt
Johannes Gleim


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gegen gedrückt


Explanation:
Die Frau hat die Wand der Maschine gegen den Pfeiler gedrückt

Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 134

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
streifen


Explanation:
... hat mit der rechten Seite des Wagens den Pfeiler gestreift.

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Prawi
5 hrs

agree  Miriam Ludwig
14 hrs