KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

colpire

German translation: treffen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:colpire
German translation:treffen
Entered by: AM Larrieu

13:13 Nov 8, 2008
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: colpire
lutti che hanno colpito la nostra Istituzione
Brialex
Italy
treffen
Explanation:
z.B. in www.g-geschichte.de/forum/diskussionen-aktuellen-heft/795-d...
"Die Eroberung von Konstantinopel im Jahr 1204 war wohl einer der schwersten Schläge die das Reich jemals getroffen haben:2
Selected response from:

AM Larrieu
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1treffen
AM Larrieu
4betreffen
Michaela Mersetzky


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
treffen


Explanation:
z.B. in www.g-geschichte.de/forum/diskussionen-aktuellen-heft/795-d...
"Die Eroberung von Konstantinopel im Jahr 1204 war wohl einer der schwersten Schläge die das Reich jemals getroffen haben:2

AM Larrieu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
1 day16 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
betreffen


Explanation:
Trauerfälle, die unsere ... betroffen haben
oder einfach: Trauerfälle in unserer....

Michaela Mersetzky
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 130