KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

capacità tecnica

German translation: technische Befähigung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:capacità tecnica
German translation:technische Befähigung
Entered by: Brialex

23:53 Nov 15, 2008
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: capacità tecnica
La licenza non può essere rilasciata a chi non dimostri la propria capacità tecnica con
qualunque mezzo ritenuto idoneo dalla presente autorità. Gli spari, le esplosioni e le
accensioni possono
compiersi solo in luoghi sufficientemente lontani dalla folla, in modo da prevenire danni o
infortuni.
Brialex
Italy
technische Befähigung
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Sibylle Gassmann
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2technische Befähigung
Sibylle Gassmann
4technische Begabung
David Hollywood


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technische Begabung


Explanation:
Technische Begabung. Erstellungsdatum: 20-Mär-2008 ... Portugués Capacidade técnica; Gallego capacidade técnica; Italiano capacità tecnica ...
redined.r020.com.ar/de/index.php?tema=456 - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-11-16 03:47:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DE: Technische Begabung. EN: technical ability. EU: gaitasun teknikoa. FR: capacité technique. GA: capacidade técnica. IT: capacità tecnica ...
www.doredin.mec.es/documentos/TEESP.pdf - Páginas similares

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
technische Befähigung


Explanation:


Sibylle Gassmann
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ponziana: Ja, oder technischen Fähigkeiten.
3 hrs

agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
1 day28 mins