KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

per

German translation: no "auf"


10:41 Oct 21, 2002
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: per
«Potresti venire da me per gli ultimi 3 giorni di agosto». Quel «per» posso tradurlo con auf o non va assolutamente tradotto in questo caso?
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
German translation:no "auf"
Explanation:
du koenntest die letzten 3 Tage im August zu mir kommen.


anche: "fuer" die letzten...

saluti

didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3no "auf"
dieter haake
5 +1s.u.
Mag. Evelyn Frei


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
no "auf"


Explanation:
du koenntest die letzten 3 Tage im August zu mir kommen.


anche: "fuer" die letzten...

saluti

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1546

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  italia
11 mins

agree  MBPa
57 mins

agree  Mariacarmela Attisani
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.u.


Explanation:
"Könntest du die letzten drei Augusttage zu mir kommen?" auch: "in den letzten drei Augusttagen"
"auf" non è possibile

Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lalita
1 min