KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

inserirsi

German translation: Teil sein


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:inserirsi
German translation:Teil sein
Entered by: Brialex

23:16 Nov 29, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: inserirsi
L'iniziativa, che *si inserisce nell'ambito* degli interventi volti a favorire la comprensione del concetto di sicurezza
Brialex
Italy
Teil sein
Explanation:
Die Initiative, die Teil des Maßnahmenkatalogs zur.... ist,...
Selected response from:

Michaela Mersetzky
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Teil sein
Michaela Mersetzky
3zu etwas zählen
Katia Iacono


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zu etwas zählen


Explanation:
oder kannst du auch das Verb weglassen und einfach "im Rahmen von" sagen

Katia Iacono
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Teil sein


Explanation:
Die Initiative, die Teil des Maßnahmenkatalogs zur.... ist,...

Michaela Mersetzky
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 130

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ina Glörfeld Salzano
3 hrs

agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
1 day3 hrs

agree  valeriefrance
2 days13 hrs