KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

addominali

German translation: sit-up


23:39 Oct 22, 2002
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: addominali
Abdominale o Abdominalen? (esercizio fisico, fare gli addominali, le flessioni, ecc.)
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
German translation:sit-up
Explanation:
Como vedi è un anglizismo.Pero é molto frecuente nel mondo sportivo in Germania.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 11:45:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa, in plurale é sit-ups.
Selected response from:

Domenico Gioia
Spain
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4bauchmuskelnSerge L
5 +1sit-up
Domenico Gioia
5 +1"Die Bauchmuskulatur stàrken"
MBPa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bauchmuskeln


Explanation:
wird am häufigsten verwendet.

Gelegentlich sieht man auc "die abdominalen Muskeln" oder "die Abdominalmuskeln"

Buon lavoro,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=%22bau...
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  italia
6 hrs

agree  italien: Bauchmuskeln wird aber groß geschrieben
7 hrs
  -> Stimmt, ich wollte wieder zu schnell sein...

agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
10 hrs
  -> Danke Birgit!

agree  Lalita
10 hrs
  -> Grazie!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"Die Bauchmuskulatur stàrken"


Explanation:
... è l'intento/la speranza di quelli che si dedicano a tale esercizi - al massimo, poi, uno può vantarsi di un "Waschbrettbauch" ... poveri canestrelli d'amore!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 11:09:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

l\'esercizio: Bauchmuskeltraining

MBPa
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Sengfelder: Bauchmuskeltraining
3 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sit-up


Explanation:
Como vedi è un anglizismo.Pero é molto frecuente nel mondo sportivo in Germania.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 11:45:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa, in plurale é sit-ups.

Domenico Gioia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mag. Evelyn Frei
3 hrs