KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

endoterapici

German translation: endotherapeutische Pilzbekämpfung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:endoterapici
German translation:endotherapeutische Pilzbekämpfung
Entered by: Doris Marka

15:14 Jan 20, 2003
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: endoterapici
fungicidi endoterapici
Barbara Morath
endotherapeutische Pilzbekaempfung
Explanation:
fungicidi = Fungizide (Pilzbekaempfungsmittel)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 15:58:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

endotherapeutisch heisst vereinfacht gesagt \"von innen her bekaempfend\" (endo kommt aus dem griechischen und steht immer fuer \"innen...\")

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 17:38:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

solo per chiarire: \"Pilzbek*ä*mpfung\" :)
Selected response from:

Doris Marka
Grading comment
mille grazie!
saluti
Zitrone ;o))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2endotherapeutisch
smarinella
4systemische (Pilzenbehandlungsmittel)
Antonella Andreella
3endotherapeutische Pilzbekaempfung
Doris Marka
2endotherapeutisch
Mariacarmela Attisani


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
endotherapeutisch


Explanation:
ich glaube, es ist auf Deutsch so

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariacarmela Attisani
4 mins

agree  Daniela Falessi
6 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
endotherapeutisch


Explanation:
.

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 22

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
endotherapeutische Pilzbekaempfung


Explanation:
fungicidi = Fungizide (Pilzbekaempfungsmittel)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 15:58:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

endotherapeutisch heisst vereinfacht gesagt \"von innen her bekaempfend\" (endo kommt aus dem griechischen und steht immer fuer \"innen...\")

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 17:38:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

solo per chiarire: \"Pilzbek*ä*mpfung\" :)


    Reference: http://www.carmonaysabido.com/version_aleman/htm/productoswe...
Doris Marka
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 62
Grading comment
mille grazie!
saluti
Zitrone ;o))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
systemische (Pilzenbehandlungsmittel)


Explanation:
HTH

AA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 16:23:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry!

(Pilzenbekämpfungsmittel)


    Reference: http://www.rebschutzdienst.at/Krankh_Schaedlinge/Kr_Sch_Besc...
Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Doris Marka: certamente non "Pilzen-" ma "Pilz-"
1 hr
  -> Giusto!