KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

oospore

German translation: Oosporen oder Eisporen

15:17 Jan 20, 2003
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: oospore
il fungo può produrre delle oospore di colore bruno-rossiccio.
Barbara Morath
German translation:Oosporen oder Eisporen
Explanation:
oospora = Oospore.

Grüße,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Super, vielen Dank. Ich selbst hatte keine Quelle dafür gefunden ;-))
Gruss
Zitrone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Oosporen
Ulrike Sengfelder
5Oosporen oder Eisporen
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Oosporen


Explanation:
siehe google..

z.B.

http://www.eickelmann.de/Seiten/Hopfen/Wissen/PfSchutz/Schad...


    Reference: http://www.eickelmann.de/Seiten/Hopfen/Wissen/PfSchutz/Schad...
Ulrike Sengfelder
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1586

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
27 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
1 hr

agree  Teresa Reinhardt
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Oosporen oder Eisporen


Explanation:
oospora = Oospore.

Grüße,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.uni-hohenheim.de/lehre370/weinbau/weinbau/wbm_krk...
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 292
Grading comment
Super, vielen Dank. Ich selbst hatte keine Quelle dafür gefunden ;-))
Gruss
Zitrone