KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

Piano industriale di qualità

German translation: Qualitätsmanagement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Piano industriale di qualità
German translation:Qualitätsmanagement
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

08:58 Dec 22, 2010
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
Italian term or phrase: Piano industriale di qualità
Es geht um den gesamten "Piano industriale di qualità", also Bedingungen und Vorschriften für die Herstellung, der Produktionsmaschinen, Sicherheit, Qualität.

Gibt es einen "fertigen" Ausdruck dafür?

Reicht Qualitätsplan?
oder Produktionsqualitätsplan?

Danke, bitte bald melden!
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Qualitätsmanagement
Explanation:
würde ich meinen
LG
Petra
Selected response from:

Petra Haag
Grading comment
vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Qualitätsmanagement
Petra Haag
3Qualitätsplan Produktion
Zea_Mays


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Qualitätsmanagement


Explanation:
würde ich meinen
LG
Petra



    Reference: http://www.quality.de/lexikon/qualitaetsmanagement.htm
Petra Haag
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  belitrix: industrielles Qualitätsmanagement - Ja - denke ich - e buon Natale
1 day 9 hrs
  -> gleichfalls :-)

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Qualitätsplan Produktion


Explanation:
Dafür finden sich zahlreiche Ergebnisse, vielleicht passt das ja auch in den Kontext.

Zea_Mays
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64