KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

Atenei

German translation: Universitäten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Atenei
German translation:Universitäten
Entered by: Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi

14:42 Dec 19, 2003
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Atenei
Doktoratsstudium:

... il corso nasce dall'aggregazione di competenze di vari *Atenei*, italiani e esteri su tematiche interdisciplinari.

Helle Köpfe aus Athen??????? :-)))
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Universitäten
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Maurizio Foroni
Grading comment
Non ridete!!! Non lo sapevo..... Grazie mille. Avrei suddiviso volentieri i punti..... ma sarà per la prossima volta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3UniversitätenMaurizio Foroni
5 +2UniversitätenLaura Cosma


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Universitäten


Explanation:
-

Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 96
Grading comment
Non ridete!!! Non lo sapevo..... Grazie mille. Avrei suddiviso volentieri i punti..... ma sarà per la prossima volta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lalita
13 mins

agree  smarinella
14 mins

agree  Martina Frey: :-)))
34 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Universitäten


Explanation:
un Ateneo è un'università

Laura Cosma
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lalita: jaaa!
14 mins

agree  Martina Frey: :-)))
34 mins