KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

non a caso

German translation: Aus gutem Grund ...


09:33 Dec 29, 2003
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: non a caso
Non a caso abbiamo preso le nostre precauzioni anche in questa situazione
xxxMozart
German translation:Aus gutem Grund ...
Explanation:
con altre parole:
nicht zufällig


didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6s.u.Aniello Scognamiglio
4 +5Aus gutem Grund ...
dieter haake


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Aus gutem Grund ...


Explanation:
con altre parole:
nicht zufällig


didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1546
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: moin didi:-)
2 mins
  -> moin Aniello

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: Guata morga!!
14 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
16 mins

agree  Ulrike Bader
28 mins

agree  Lalita: ganz genau und guten Appetit (es ist jetzt eins)
2 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
s.u.


Explanation:
Es gibt zwei Möglichkeiten, Verneinung oder positiv:

a) Wir haben nicht (rein) zufällig...
b) Wir haben bewußt...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 11 mins (2003-12-29 12:44:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Noch ein Einfall:

Auch in dieser Situation haben wir die Sicherheitsmaßnahmen / Vorkehrungen *nicht dem Zufall überlassen*.

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 876

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: Bun di bun an!!
13 mins
  -> grazie, pure a te, statte buone e fatte vede chiu spisse;-)

agree  Christel Zipfel
14 mins
  -> Guten Flutsch!

agree  dieter haake: frohes neues
17 mins
  -> und gesundes und erfolgreiches und friedliches...:-)

agree  italia
26 mins
  -> grazie e FAN!

agree  smarinella: vanno bene tutt' e due, la tua e quella di didi, buon Anno Nuovo a tutti!!
2 hrs
  -> sono tre suggerimenti;-) FAN! (Felice Anno Nuovo)

agree  Lalita: jaaa, klingt auch schön, wir haben bewusst ...ciao a tutti ;-)))
2 hrs
  -> grazie e auguroni!