KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

carne di maiale congelata

German translation: gefrorenes Schweinefleisch

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:carne di maiale congelata
German translation:gefrorenes Schweinefleisch
Entered by: Roberta Zanasi

17:57 Jan 8, 2004
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
/ foodstuff
Italian term or phrase: carne di maiale congelata
on a label
Roberta Zanasi
Italy
gefrorenes Schweinefleisch
Explanation:
congelata = gefroren oder tiefgefroren
carne di maiale = Schweinefleisch oder Fleisch vom Schwein
Selected response from:

kadu
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9gefrorenes Schweinefleisch
kadu
4Schweinsfleisch - tiefgefroren
xxxphoenix65


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
gefrorenes Schweinefleisch


Explanation:
congelata = gefroren oder tiefgefroren
carne di maiale = Schweinefleisch oder Fleisch vom Schwein

kadu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vicvonmont
3 mins

agree  Stefano77: tiefgefrorenes
7 mins

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
20 mins

agree  Heide: tiefgefrorenes
21 mins

agree  Ulrike Bader: mit Stefano 77 und Heide
56 mins

agree  Martina Frey: dito
1 hr

agree  Brialex
1 hr

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: tiefgefrorenes...
2 hrs

agree  Andrea Kopf: tiefgefrorenes
3 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schweinsfleisch - tiefgefroren


Explanation:
Visto che si tratta di un'etichetta. Forse più schematico per l'utente (cliente), che maneggia la merce.

xxxphoenix65
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: Achtung... Schwein*e*fleisch
2 hrs